Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Sunday, 9 May 2010

The moms day 2010

It was a surprise. Mom and Amit Yah got a Bonia bag each, everybody chipped in. We bought 'em last night. They loved it. Mom was all smiley coz it was the bag she'd been eyeing since it first arrived :D Amit Yah shed a tear: she only has boys and kind of unexpecting his sons would throw her the surprise moms day. Sweet! :) Here are pictures of that day :) Happy moms day!!
I didn't do much cooking .. just this bread butter pudding :)
The moms' cakes :)Lap u babu kameeee.............. :D
Moms with the cakes
The remaining of the food today

No comments:

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...