Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Monday, 30 November 2009

The hips won't 'lie'

I am still struggling to relax my muscles now. I've been suffering from back pain since last week. I did go for a foot massage, and shoulders. The result, was okay at first but now the pain is back!

Today's 5 hours helping Yanti with her hantaran decorations had made it worse too. I was maybe pushing myself too hard with the decos. It's 11 days left for her big day and I know we need to get it all done the soonest. Finally, we managed to finish all, maybe a few touch-ups here and there. The theme purple-silver-black is elegantly presented and I am proud to be a helping hand :) I can't wait to upload the pictures here but I know I shouldn't spoil it before the big day comes. 11 days .. wow cousin! Dup-dap-dup-dap!! Heee :D

My baju for her wedding is ready. Am gonna pick it up tomorrow. She's gonna wear pink, so do we. Not that I have a choice pfft! Yanti, if you read this, you know I don't fancy pick so ... :P Anyway, am going bling-bling on your day woot woot! Hehhee :D

Oooh my back! My hips! I can't lie down peeps. Now am face down and can't seem to move. If I do, my hips would send the message: "STOP!" to my head.

I guess I need another massage soon. Nyiaaahhhh .... Sakiiiitttt huhuhu~~~

The lies

I just read a dear friend's entries which shocked me. A week off the lappy, this is not what I fancy seeing :'( I wish I am there for her lending her my shoulders to cry on. I hope she will keep writing because I will be there 'listening'. To my dear Izz, I feel ya. Please be strong okay *hugs* ..

I know how she feels. I was in her shoe before. Sometimes when I'm alone, I'd feel that my life is full of drama. A telenovela. Reminiscing my past relationships, I am thankful that I survive each and every one of it. Alhamdulillah. Years ago I felt that I wouldn't. I felt like dying even. Allah is Great. He gave me pain but he gave me life in the end. Alhamdulillah..

In 1992, I had a crush on a guy next door. You know, the monkey love thing. He liked me too and I was crazy about him. We rarely met but would be hanging on the phone for many hours after school. My mum liked him too coz his parents were my parents' college friends. 7 years of waiting, I was eventually his girlfriend. It was the happiest moment then. I was 19 and everything was beautiful. I paged him one day (there was no handphone yet but pager) and his girlfriend returned the message. She called and told me he's hers. I was hurt. The 7 years wait was wasted after only 7 days of relationship. He confessed and apologised. We remain friends now.

Heart broken, I met a guy soon after. It was him making the moves. I liked him at once. Maybe because I was lonely. He was true good to be true. But it didn't last long too. My heart was his till his wife wrote me a letter. Yes, his wife! I had no idea at all. It ended there of course but my heart was torn apart. Again. The wife understood. It was not the first time she said ..

Two years after that, I met another. I was cured then. Thanks to friends in Uni (you know who you are!). It was short too but very meaningful. He was different. He was special. But after three beautiful months, that one night, he called. Crying. His wedding was coming, he said. He was engaged and I was speechless ..

It was the greatest pain I had ever endured. I thought I would die. He said he met me too late. The engagement went on just days before we met. He cried and even begged me to promise to wait for him after 3 months of the wedding. He planned to divorce the wife!! Of course I said 'no'. Though I loved him, I could never do that to another woman, whom I knew was in my shoe too. He rang me up the night of his wedding and to prove his love to me, he left the wife that very night! Silly. I switched off my phone to stop his stupidity. He got the message.

It was painful. But nothing compared to the pain seeing him on the aisle with her .. Years and years I tried to heal, Sharul was there for me all along. He understood well as the third guy was his very own cousin. He knew he was hurt too.

It was love at first sight for Sharul. He knew I was healing so he gave me all the time that I needed. Even when we were finally together, he knew I was not giving him my whole because of what happened. I was trying to save the last piece of my heart, at least for my own. Yet he patiently waited for me. For that, I am forever thankful.

Alhamdulillah. Thank you Ya Allah for sending Sharul to me. Now I am happy. More than ever :')

Reading Izz's entries really break my heart. I know it's too much to bear. Nothing can stop the pain now and I wish I could say something that would heal the pain right away but I know .. I know nothing can do the job now. In her entry I left a lengthy comment anyway:

"i’m sorry this happened to you. i know exactly how you feel. it happened to me too. twice! and i was innocent at both times. be strong. Allah is Great. he is talking to you now by giving you this trial. i know it’s too much to bear but remember, pain is also a cure. it erases our past sins. so be blessed for all these. i know it’s easy for me to say this but i was in your shoe before. and i survived! it takes times of course. after many years i eventually find my happiness. when i lost both times, i blamed them for the pure love that i poured out. can’t blame them too coz they were hurt too.

we all know love comes by its own. we never ask for it. when the time is right, we just feel its presence. are we to blame to feel it? are they to blame to lie to us? when we know they are hurting too? it’s crazy yes. only time can heal the pain. i hope it will not take long for you as it took me.

all i can say now is, be strong. remember, things happen for a reason. now you know the answers to all the confusions all this time right..please be sure that you will be fine because tears may fall and heart breaks today but tomorrow will always come waiting for your smile..

i wish i am next to you now and give you a big big hug. i would lend you my shoulders for you to cry on. singapore is a good idea. relax your mind. meet people. don’t be alone because loneliness can kill you! keep writing and we will be here ‘listening’.. *hugs*

we love you sis. please be strong.."


I wish she'd 'listen' and be strong now. So Izz, please remember, you will survive it. I did .. *hugs*

Saturday, 28 November 2009

The green light ; )

Remember my previous post on my dad's unexpected comment about me and Sharul? Well, tonight dad went out dinner with him and a moment ago Sharul called and told me his conversation with dad:

Dad: You know why I bring you out tonight?
Sharul: *quiet*
Dad: You've passed! You are halal for my daughter now. You have my blessing so don't take it too long. While I'm still around..
Sharul: Yes.. I actually want to ask for her hand.
Dad: Good! When?
Sharul: If it is alright, my family will come for "menghantar tanda" this 1st January..
Dad: Perfect!

I smiled, almost cried listening to Sharul telling me this great news and the first word that came out of my mouth was "Alhamdulillah" :')

I am happy. No words can explain how I feel now :') Thank you Ya Allah :')

The night with the cats

Finally the cats are paying their visit to my place again but this time, they're staying overnight woohooo! :D But they had to stay in the cage for a while coz I needed to clean up my room. Knowing Fluffy, she'd sneak into any space, no matter how small it is. So I've to make sure all dust is cleared or her white fur is gonna go grey!

They were sleeping a while ago. Maybe exhausted of measuring or smelling the unfamiliar room hehe. Whiny was the one leaving the cage first while Fluffy took some time to join him. It was her second time staying overnight here so I guess she doesn't like it still (coz last time she refused to eat her meals huhu~~). Here's a few pictures of them sleeping a while ago :)

Sweet huh! Whiny was cleaning Fluffy before she dozed off to sleep within minutes :) She was leaning on him, snoring away while Whiny looked at her till he finally fell asleep too. So sweeet!! :D

Now they're all awake, wrestling with each other hehe. Sharul was right. Night is the time when these two are all active and wakey. No wonder whenever I visit them at Sharul's they'd be sleeping for hours! I always caught them sleeping for 4 straight hours!! Tonight explains it all :)


PS: On the phone, Sharul was saying: "Give 6 kisses to each one of them!" LoL! It's just one night here and all of them already miss the cats. It's my turn tonight bebeh!! Hehhee *macam bermadu pulang usulnya hahahha* :P

Friday, 27 November 2009

The pets' mates

I've just got my hands on my lappy now. Been neglecting the net the past week. Something happened which I just don't feel like writing in here coz it's too childish to share. The bottom line is, I still feel FB is fun. Narrow minded users make it crappy sometimes which I chose to ignore coz it won't go anywhere so .. *am not surprised if I get inbox massages anytime now pfft! WTH!*

Anyway, just wanna introduce our new members in our pets' world. We haven't given them names. I don't know which one is which erk! They both look the same huhu~~

My baby Fluffy loves playing with 'em. How ironic! :p
This is how small they are! Cute kannn... :D
Any suggestions of names?? Feel free to leave them in the comment box ;)

Wednesday, 18 November 2009

The mental block!

I can't seem to focus today no matter how much I tried. In the end, I made a fool of my self. I think I've been overworked. This week is hectic. The energy used is too much that my body can't bear it no more. It's one of those times when you just feel .. stupid .. at many occasions every time. Don't you just hate that?!

Or maybe I've lost confidence of my own ability. There are too many great people out there in the said group that I feel I am so small and .. stupid. They know too much when I am there going .. blank! And I don't fancy that. I want to know what to say or what to respond to whatever is discussed but so far, I just feel .. empty. Mental block.

I think I don't fit in this group. At least not yet. They are too good. Too good!! I feel I can be like them, sure! But that'll take a long long time to achieve. I need time to be like them. I want to be like them. I want to know stuff. Good stuff. Things that make others go .. "oohh and aahh". I want to give out ideas of things I am good at. Ideas that are awaited by hungry brains out there.

What's scary now, I feel like I am being observed. When I introduced my self to a guy yesterday, he said: "Yes, I know you. I've heard of you." And I was like .. "Oh-Oo!!" The pressure built up right then, especially when a stranger said that to my face. He even smiled. A smile that showed: "Finally! So this is her!!"

I feel great expection of me from the others. Sure I'll do my best. What freaks me out is when deep inside I feel I can't give out the best there is in me. My brain is set to go slow. To let go. Thanks to past experiences I am healing from now. Sometimes I wonder, will there be the past Suzila coming back to present? Honestly, I don't know. I can't seem to get her out of her shell just yet.

I won't be surprised when voices started going out saying: "That is her??!!" instead of "That is her!!" Oh I can feel the sarcasm in my bones now!

*sigh* I wish I can get used to this whole scenario soon or I'll die of embarrassment!

But I promise. I will do my very best. I may feel stupid but I definitely don't want people out there to see me as one!

Tuesday, 17 November 2009

The long afternoon

The bell just rang and am not ready for later's sharing session. It's the agreement signing ceremony for the third adventure camp: Singapore-Brunei Adventure Camp 2009, which will be held in Singapore. 20 students have been selected and 4 chaperons will go with them. Danny and I did the slides together last Sunday but silly me, I didn't save it for me to practice at home. What the hell! I'll just say whatever later. Ain't it nice getting a last minute work! Pfft!

Later at 5pm I'll have to attend a meeting on the coming conference. I am a liaison officer though I am never a member. I feel awkward a bit coz most of the other officers are members of that group but when I feel that my assistance is needed, I just can't say 'no'. It's extra duties but I know I need to give them a hand. I will try my best and I appreciate the appointment. So much I do.

So, it's gonna be a long afternoon today. Just hope I won't forget to collect my outfit for tomorrow's opening ceremony of the 3-day conference. It's good to be part of an exclusive group of knowledgable people sometimes though seriously, I feel I am not as good.

Well, hope I won't make a fool of myself later!

Sunday, 15 November 2009

The prayer

It's raining heavily at this moment. I once heard a lecture saying that, prayers by Ummah of Muhammad (s.a.w) will be granted when said at this weather. So, please hear my prayer Ya Allah ...

"I pray for the safety and health of my family: my father cleanses from his continuous coughing, and mom from her hypertension. My sisters and brothers to stay strongly knit with one another, me to live happier leaving my agony and pain behind."

"I pray for the best for me if that is what You have intended to. I pray for my health and for everybody to live long: my dad, my mum, my siblings, and sisters and brothers of Islam. Give us all Your blessings and love Ya Allah. We are Your servants who longed for Your Heaven."

"Please keep me strong Ya Allah when Your tests hit me. I am Your weak servant seeking for Your mercy. Give me strength at heart and the fear of Your Hell fire. Strengthen my Imaan and purify my soul. I amYour servant hoping for Your eternal embrace."

"I pray that You give Your blessings on me and Sharul. Make our path clear and our lives full of joyful tears. Please make our plannings easy. Please make our dreams come true. Please make him mine, and I'm his, in the name of You and Your Rasul. Make us one Ya Allah. Please .. "

"Please give us hopes and the wishes to always be together till the end .. Aamiiinnnn ..."

Friday, 6 November 2009

The lunch out at MPR

We wanted a relaxing lunch with great views, no pressure. It was Teacher's Day after all ;) We heard lots of bad occasions at MPR but we hadn't been there so why not have a try. Well, some weaknesses found but we loved the food! :)

Blue sky, cold breeze, great view, yep! It's relaxing indeed! :)
Love it green!
The view from our balcony: the balcony ahead was meant to be booked for us but .. hmm malas cakap!
The bridge towards the huts
A fisherman at work :)
The Kangkong ala Thai was so yummy!!
Crispy Squid, also yummy but would taste better with Thai Sauce dip
The Chili Crabs! I had TWO!! :P But it's not pedas enough and too masam!
Chocolate Milk Tea with Pearls. Not bad at all :)
The four of us! :)
Gadis2 kenyang hehe :P
Love it green. Love the mangroves!
BUT hate this!!! They should've fished out the rubbish! Ani bagi kambang liur meliat! Yuck!!!
The entrance ..

The last day at SMB

Last Wednesday, we had to gather at SMB to complete the paperwork after the two-weeks marking. I took the opportunity to take pictures with ex colleagues and students. It was touching seeing students who still remembered me after the transfer :') It was a final good-bye finally :')

With 'mummy', Cikgu Hjh Hajijah. I love this lady :')
With more ex colleagues of Staffroom B :')
With Emma of Exam Section :)
Aha! With the BLA+1 girls :)
With other BLA+1 girls and Hjh Sara, after a big laugh at RED Room LOL! :P
With Cikgu Hjh Mal Faezah, an ex colleague in the Counseling Section. We used to work together on the Leadership Camp last March 2009 :)
The students who recognised me still :')
With my dear friend Raheemah, who was still stuck doing her last bunch of scripts to mark :)
With Elaine and Mr. Tan, our Chief Markers :)

Thursday, 5 November 2009

The day teachers are recognised

It's a day off for teachers in Brunei for today is the national celebration of Teacher's Day 2009. The actual day is on every 23rd September but its celebration was postponed till today. Part of His Majesty's titah today was the recognition of Education in Brunei as the top in Asia, 36th around the world, based on UNESCO statistic. Brunei teachers are indeed BERKUALITI and should be maintained. Alhamdulillah Brunei teachers are recognised :') His Majesty thanked them all today in his titah.

Among the recipients are my dear cousin Irman Hifni, colleague Cikgu Seri Ainey and another colleague whom I always respect Cg Boon Yin - we only met during courses and I always love her teaching materials. She is one dedicated teacher who loves teaching Menengah Vocational students. She shares her materials to see this group be better in future.

Congratulations to them all, and those other recognised recipients. You have made us proud and sure, you all deserve it! :')

I didn't go to the ceremony but I watched it live on TV. I managed to capture a few photos of the memorable scenes. Here they are:

His Majesty delivering his titah and thanking teachers of Brunei :')
Cikgu Seri Ainey and Irman awaiting the awards Anugerah Penghargaan Khas Hari Guru. Proud of them both! :')
My ex Sociology teacher at Maktab Duli 97/98, Mr. John Simmonds. He's one of the best lectureres I've ever had :)
Cikgu Seri Ainey and Irman on the stage receiving their awards :)
His Majesty and the royal guests leaving the Pleminery Hall of ICC


I'm all smiley now! : ) Happy Teacher's Day people! Especially to dear mothers, who among all, are our FIRST teachers before we enter the world of chalkboards and textbooks!

Happy Teacher's Day moms!! :D

The 10 Things Every Woman Should Know About Her Body

Taken from MSN Health & Fitness - Women's Health

======================================================

What happens when … you try a fad diet

The Master Cleanse and other restrictive weight-loss plans seem to have become more popular than ever. But let me fill you in on something: After a few days of massively scaling back food intake, your metabolism starts to plummet. That’s because your brain senses that there isn’t enough food coming in. It tells your body to cling desperately to the fat stores it already has, and starts burning lean muscle tissue for fuel—two things that ultimately increase your percentage of body fat. After several days on a very low-calorie diet, levels of omega-3 fats in your brain can fall as well. Around 30 percent of the brain is made up of these fats, and without enough of them, you may be more prone to depression.

How to help your body: The healthiest, most effective way to lose weight is to eat small, balanced meals and snacks every few hours so your brain never goes into that starvation panic mode, and to never, ever drop below 1,200 calories a day.

What happens when … you skimp on sleep

After even one night of four hours’ sleep instead of eight, you’ll feel crankier and generally “down.” You’ll have more difficulty processing complex information, and you’ll want to eat more—specifically simple carbs like sweets. Why? Your body wants a quick energy fix any way it can get it. When you don’t get enough rest, your body also produces less growth hormone, a substance that helps tissues regenerate and repair themselves, keeping you younger longer.

How to help your body: The exact amount of rest your body needs is very personal, but, on average, I recommend women get no fewer than seven hours. Men are a bit needier (as you probably already knew). They have to get closer to eight.

What happens when … you eat a fatty meal

Once a bacon cheeseburger gets into your system, the saturated and trans fats cause blood vessels to constrict. They stay that way for about four hours—boosting blood pressure and reducing blood flow and oxygen supply. And here’s the kicker: As soon as those tough four hours are up, it’s time for your next meal; choose another fatty one, and the cycle happens again. Someone who eats this way most days is almost always walking around with tightened arteries—a prescription for heart disease.

How to help your body: To feel your best and live longer, make high-fat splurges like this the exception, not the rule.

What happens when … you have a glass of wine

Piles of studies have linked light drinking—whether it’s wine, beer or the hard stuff—to a healthier heart. One study illuminated the possible reason: After one drink (4 ounces of wine or 1.5 of liquor, not a glass the size of a soup bowl), your blood vessels relax. That’s a good thing, but having a second drink stresses your circulatory system. And it’s worth noting that men have more of an alcohol-digesting enzyme in their stomach than women do. More of the alcohol you drink gets into your bloodstream than it does for men, making you drunker quicker. Once boozed-up blood hits your brain, your reaction time and your ability to process information slow. And your liver gets pulled away from its work of clearing out toxins to focus on neutralizing the alcohol. Research suggests that alcohol may be two to three times riskier for a woman’s liver than a man’s, even when they drink the same amount.

How to help your body: You’re far better off having a glass of wine a day than having none all week and then seven on Saturday night.

What happens when … you kiss someone

Touching a person you love sets off powerful reactions in the body. One study by Swiss researchers found that young women who got brief shoulder rubs from their partners before a stressful event had lower heart rates and levels of stress hormones than women who didn’t get massages. Touching also triggers the release of oxytocin, a hormone that boosts feelings of closeness and can reduce the perception of pain. All of this happens whether you kiss, cuddle, hold hands or have sex. I say do them all more often. How’s that for a doctor’s order?

What happens when … you overdo it on caffeine

Minutes after you slug back a jumbo java, the caffeine begins to take effect. When you get more than about 250 milligrams (the equivalent of about three 8-ounce cups of coffee) in a couple of hours, your body pumps out stress hormones like epinephrine and cortisol, which increase heart rate, tense muscles and push blood pressure higher. Yes, the surge makes your brain more alert, but if you overdo it, you’re apt to experience a crash later.

How to help your body: To get the most out of your caffeine buzz, have small amounts throughout the day, and keep your total to around 400 milligrams. Just don’t sip it after 3:00 P.M. or it’ll disrupt your sleep.

What happens when … you go for a jog

You may have heard a recent report that exercise does not help you lose weight. It’s a juicy story that makes the rounds every couple of years, but I’m here to tell you: Cardio exercise like jogging, biking, running or fast walking will help you lose weight. I’ve seen it in the research, I’ve seen it in my patients—and I’ve seen it in myself! Aside from all that, it’s good for your entire body and mind. Lace up your sneakers and head out for a jog: Right away, more blood flows to your muscles, and they start working more efficiently. As you continue to work out, you’ll strengthen the muscle fibers in your heart, too. Then the feel-good endorphins you always hear about begin flowing, putting you in a more positive, happy mood. When all this happens regularly, your risk for heart problems and cancer drops. Bonus: Your metabolism will stay high for a few hours after—so you’ll be burning more calories just soaping up in the shower.

How to help your body: Quite simply, exercise is the most powerful drug I’ve ever seen. Get your fix three times a week at least.

What happens when … you stub your toe

I know—even though it’s just a toe, it kills. Same thing with other minor injuries, like paper cuts. Research suggests you actually have more pain receptors on your skin than a man does, so you literally feel more pain. That said, I find that women have a higher pain tolerance. (Men—especially young men—are wimps! Believe me, they’re the worst group of people to do surgery on.) It’s a coping mechanism that developed largely to help women endure the pain of childbirth (long before the miracle of epidurals, of course).

How to help your body: You’re probably already doing the right thing: Rubbing an owie makes it feel better by stimulating nerves around the injury and sort of distracting your brain. (And go ahead and yowl—a study found cursing may help.

What happens when … you’re stressed

Let’s say your boss calls you into her office and says she has bad news. Wham! Your body’s stress response kicks in and the hormones cortisol and epinephrine flow, making your mind hyperalert and speeding up breathing and blood pressure—all to get you ready to either flee the scene or fight whatever danger you’re facing. Once your brain senses that things are OK and you’re not going to be swallowed by a bear—or, in this case, canned—things return to normal. In small doses, this isn’t a terrible thing, but when acute stresses become chronic—say, you’re forced to work late every day for weeks or you’re going through a divorce—cortisol levels get stuck on high, and your body, heart and mind never fully relax. That kind of chronic stress increases your risk of heart disease, depresses your immune system (and mood) and causes headaches, back pain, breakouts, even weight gain. I can look at a woman’s belly and know how hectic her life is—cortisol overload causes your body to lay down fat, particularly around your middle.

How to help your body: Want a double-whammy cure? Exercise. You’ll burn off fat and reduce the stress overload that leads to belly pooch. Even just a 10-minute brisk walk can make a difference.

Mehmet Oz, M.D., is the director of the Heart Institute at New York-Presbyterian Hospital in New York City. His new, nationally syndicated TV program, "The Dr. Oz Show," started airing in September.

What Your Body Says About Your Health

Tuesday, 3 November 2009

The sleepless night

My eyes are heavy but the brain is still wakey. We just bought mum her retirement present: an automatic washing machine. She's 55 and without a maid, she's got nothing much to do at home but watching TV and doing chores in between. She's happy with the present. Glad for making her smile :) So I just did my mountainous high laundry using the machine. I don't like it! It made me wait longer than I thought. Hope mum will have her patience with the machine huhu~~

Zainul left for U.K. a few hours ago. He was moody the past few days that we seldom saw him at home. Most of his time was spent at the headquarter finishing his work and all. Poor thing. He's not happy to leave Brunei again. I cried a tear when he texted us all over another dine out after sending him off.

"Boohooo...miss you all..shet..take care ok..sorry i've been mengusut these past few days, sasak ku nada cuti before blayar wah, yatah, know that i'm never mad at you. will make it up to you nanti..but not bekirim barang k..huhu..kirim salam babu and bapa k. will give you a call once sampai. muah! you're the best!!"

Okay.. am crying again now *tsk tsk*

I can't seem to sleep. I guess it's one of those days when your brain just wanders around thinking of stuff, unimportant stuff even. I hate it when it happens. My body is all aching especially the hips part down. Maybe after that two weeks marking that my body is finally responding to the tiresome days.

Turning on my laptop, the screen shows the picture of my Prince Whiny and Fluffy. *sigh* I miss them so much! I wish I could bring them home but mum will scare them away. Wait till I get my own house then I'll reserve a room for them both and their juniors.

Here are some latest pictures of them both, taken some time last week.

Another picture of me napping with my babies .. *sigh* miss them lots :(
This picture appears on my laptop screen .. making me stare at them for a long time ..
Feel the love?
This is not edited but I find it looks like a painting, don't you think? At this moment they were teasing each other, hence the blurry picture. But I like this one a lot.
If cats were meant to have identity cards or passports like us humans, I'll make this Prince Whiny's picture for his documents! Grumpy ehhh!!


PS: I finally managed to go down to Southern Cross Tour Agency today. I've paid the apartments we're staying at for 3 days at Kota Kinabalu this December. Sharul will drive us there while Boy and Diana will fly off with RBA Airlines. Our uncles and aunts will drive too. Can't wait for December to come! At the moment, the aura at work is just .... *sigh* And I am doing someone else's part now to get a job done. Pfft!! *sabar Suzi .. sabarrrrr ..........*

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...