Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Wednesday, 2 June 2010

The next on the feline line : )

Introducing our new cat Garnette, borned on 25th February 2010. We took her home last 28th May 2010.

We thought Garnette was a male (the ex owner thought so too) but as we reached home, we found that it's a SHE so Garnette now is Geisha but it seems that we all prefer calling her Garnette though it's a name for a a male cat :P

So Garnette is Geisha, and Geisha is Garnette : ) Enjoy the pictures! :D
She's taking after her father's looks and features
We love her big eyes!
Tired after running here and there chasing after her senior cat family :D
Garnette@Geisha sleeping on her cert. Ain't she adorable! :D


PS: The day we took her home, Sharul's dad was opening the door. He fell in love with her right away, shutting Sharul's mom up from making any comments hehe --> She actually had warned Sharul NOT to add anymore member to the cat family. Now, FORTUNATELY, she's well accepted and loved. She's even sleeping in Sharul's parents' room at night! Heee :D

2 comments:

joven said...

hi, you have nice blog.. u can view also mine..http://akoniwares.blogspot.com

Suzila A said...

visited. cool stuff u got there! :)

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...