Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Sunday, 29 March 2009

KL Shopping Day 1

Lunch on MAS Airlines
Dessert
Killing the time playing the cube. Jimah trying her luck :)
Next victim: Yanti :P
Panda eyes. Thanks to the cube!
At KLIA reporting Diana's lost luggage *sigh*
Diana filling in the form ..
My sis' 1st time to KL
Bahri's 1st time too :D
Puchen! His 2nd time now and still loving KL ..
Dunno how many times has this girl set her foot here hehe. She's the traveling Queen in the family!!! :P
KL at dusk .. Didn't manage to grab a pix of the sunset. Too many tall buildings! Chiss!!!
Love the street graffiti :)
Our hotel is near these!! Heeee :D
Our first night hunt :P
The BEST Nasi Ayam in the world!!! Nasi Ayam Hailam slllrrrpp!!
A pose at Sungei Wang Plaza
This restaurant is never empty!! Didn't get the chanceto drop by though it's only next door to our hotel ..
The hotel we stayed in :) And we were NOT the only Bruneians ;)

1 comment:

Scarlet said...

Hahaha travelling queen. Indeed!!

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...