Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Sunday, 17 October 2010

The week's progress

15.10.2010: the girls came over to help me design my Nikah dress :)
Our artist that day: Izan :D
The Nikah design by Izan, Zir, Diana, Nuyui and me :D Thanks girls!!
16.10.2010: the guy who booked the hall texted me that he had canceled his booking so that very day, I typed the letter so I could take the date for mine. I am forever thankful to him :')
*Note the wrong date LoL!! It should have been 2011, not 2010 whoops!! :p17.10.2010: at the bridal boutique, my sayang with the measuring tape :p DF liked this dress but too bad, I am too big to fit in it :(Still lost with the Bersanding design, we turned to the magazine and voila!! My wedding costume will look a bit like this, with changes here and there :)
Part of the wedding packageThe package price .. excluding our Nikah costumes erkK!!
Hehehehe :D
Our late lunch today :)Our Kursus Nikah slips and forms, to be submitted next week :)

No comments:

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...