Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Saturday, 17 October 2009

The beautiful morning


It's half past six in the morning. The sound of raindrops on the rooftop is sending music to the ears. The cold breeze and wet weather are not good for my lungs but the day is so beautiful not to be enjoyed. What a perfect day for a looooooong nap and cuddle in bed but hey! I gotta get my ass off the bed now. Workloads await boohooo~~~

Raindrops on rooftop
Ticking beautifully with melody
The heart sings fingers tapping
A beautiful day today it seems
Cold breeze wet weather
How I wish to stay in here
Forget papers on the desk
Nap in bed now till dusk

Beautiful day. Hope it won't be spoiled again like Thursday pfft!!

No comments:

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...