Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Monday, 16 February 2009

NOT A GOOD DAY!

WHEN PATIENCE HAS REACHED ITS LIMIT, ANGER GETS IN.

WHEN ANGER CONQUERS, HATRED TAKES OVER.

WHEN HATRED IS HERE, RESPECT DISAPPEARS.

WHAT'S LEFT IS SHAME!!

UNFAIR! JUST UNFAIR!!!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Salam Suzi,
Eerrr... Very meaningful words! It really reflect your anger dear!
Take several deep breaths... remember your BP!! I know it easy for me to say it but dear... for your own good... take care syair* :)

Suzila A said...

Hi *Syair*...

Mental ku ling~~ Payah jadi urg bawahan ani sigh~~

Thanks!

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...