Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Wednesday, 30 July 2008

Calories Consumption Day

I woke up and felt so hungry. Thank God I could stop myself from cooking those tempting noodles!! Thanks to mum who offered me the sandwiches. Well, I had two eggs and mayonaise with 'em though. Sigh! I realised that lately I've been consuming lots of different kinds of food, and of DOUBLE amount than usual. Look at my hands and fingers in the pictures in the post before this. My eyes widened seeing 'em, erk! Even Danny commented that I've gained weight huhuhu :S

At 2pm, I reached Yayasan in Bandar picking up Irman. We headed to Didi's place for our meeting. It was fruitful, especially with HL's presence. Irman took out his 2 packets of Hershey's chocolates. Of course, I couldn't resist them! We all had our fair share I'm sure! By 3.30pm, the meeting adjourned, having all tasks given to everyone. My part is to inform the participants in the workshop to prepare their students' personal files for the ORT Programme, which is following the SPN21 demands. Hope we all will do well. We WILL do well!! :D

For tea, we had sooooo much food! Didi is such a doll! She prepared lots of 'kueh' and HL bought us some more cakes. Raheemah also baked us her fabulous brownies! Just look at all the calories we had here! Delicious and fattening of course! I feel fatter already huhuhu :S


PS: On the way to Yayasan picking up Irman, I saw a group of policemen walking towards the headquarter. That puzzled me. Then I remembered Irman telling me that the main road to Yayasan was closed. What could have happened?? As soon as Irman entered my car, he blurted out what had happened. 3 women passed away in the 'parade' fighting for the B$30 coupon at the SOAS Field. Quite a number of others were in critical condition at the hospital. Sigh! So sad .....

No comments:

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...