Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Friday, 8 August 2008

One Breath & He's Hers :)

Farizal's Nikah Ceremony was today at about 3.30pm at the bride's place in Jerudong. Yanti and I were surprisingly 'worried', as she commented that her bro is a stutter hehehe :p Even funnier when the ceremony was over, he told us that the verse for the Nikah was 'added up' by the imam ~ the $300 mas kahwin and a ring. In other words, the verse he'd been practising was SHORTER than the one he was told to say kekeke :p Alhamdulillah, in just one breath, Badriyah is his :)

Last night, we had a family gathering at the groom's, doing some helping out with wrapping the lucky draw presents and all. Of course, stuffed too! Fuhh! Later on, we had a BINGO game, which I lost cheh! Haziq, my lil cuzzie was so entertaining! Meriah majalis ulihnya anak atu! Hehe :D Enjoy the pictures guys! :)

No comments:

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...