Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Monday, 22 September 2008

It's the Camp Song Lyrics =)


Together (Here we meet again)

Here we meet again
Together now here we stand
In unique different ways
And together we will stay

Here we meet again
Friends forever we remain
Like a strong link of chain
Let's hold our hands together
My friend ...

And we know it's true
Right here where friendships bloom
You are all in my heart
And we'll never be apart

We're happy together
Now let's sing together ....

(Repeat verses 1-4)

Till we meet again
My friends ...


--> Lyrics and song by The Varient
--> Lyrics edited by Suzila and Danny


Phew!! Aren't they great!! :D

Danny and I love the song! These UBDian 'The Varient' are just talented bunch of 4th year students. Danny finally met Zaim, the guy I have been working with on the Camp Song. We met at UBD this afternoon at a CLT room.

Now the song's playing in my head still. It's catchy and like how Danny described it, it's evergreen. Indeed! =)

2 comments:

Trasero said...

Fantastic song.. Love it.. I still can't get rid of the lyrics from my mind. Keep on playing!!! LALALALALA

Suzila A said...

LOL!! Glad DS & the gang love it too! ;) LALALALA!!

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...