Seconds ticking to our Big Day

Daisypath Wedding tickers

Seconds ticking since Suzila is HIS

Friday, 10 October 2008

Eid with BLA+1

This afternoon, my ex student came to visit with his siblings. Later on Mamashasha came at around 3.20pm. I missed Shasha!! Thanks guys for visiting! Will pay you guys a visit when I have the time :-)

Thank you Fakhri and company :-)

Latingz Shasha!

Thanks Mamashasha! Will beraya to your place soon, promise! ;-)

Heeee .... :-D

At around 4+, I got ready to Rahimah's. It's always a nice day out with the gang once and a while. Today, Rahimah gave an open house for us all. Only Suria and 'Ain couldn't make it. I was late, as usual. We loved the food and I loved the cocktail salad! Add it with extra cheese hmmm .... real yummy!!!

Some pixies to share with all. I like the first one. Looks like we're taking it from a studio :-)

The right angle taken by Johnny :-)

Me and the host, Rahimah :-)

M.I.A: Yatie (taking picture), Johnny (having his meals), 'Ain and Suria.

This is yummy! I will share how to make this simple dish with ya!

All of us today! Thanks Rahimah!! :-)

Later on, the girls paid a visit at my place. Johnny didn't join them coz he gotta go to church. Alim kawan Cina ku sorang ni kamu!! =P

Thanks girls! I had fun :-)

No comments:

I AM AN ARIES: The Daredevil (huh??)

Energetic (yea, in many ways)

Adventurous and spontaneous (definitely)

Confident and enthusiastic (yup!)

Fun (hmm ... I should ask my friends that!)

Loves a challenge (100%)

EXTREMELY impatient (well, I hate waiting. Does that count??)

Sometimes selfish (am I??)

Short fuse; easily angered (hell yeah!)

Lively, passionate and sharp wit (hmm ... No comment!)

Outgoing (for sure!)

Lose interest quickly - easily bored (most of the time)

Egostical (in some ways; my baby says "in MANY ways" LOL!!)

Courageous and assertive (I agree!)

Tends to be physical and athletic (hmm ... Naah!!)

dumpr.net

Fun with your photos
Created with dumpr.net - photo fun

My engagement: 01.01.10

My engagement: 01.01.10
Suzila Ahmad

The engagement ring :)

A cake from him

For him

With my dad & Sharul's :)

With my mum and his :)

With two of my closest girlfriends: Azean & Yanti :)
Loading...